Treefort 2021 Second Chance Shows

4 WEEKS AGO

Treefort Ready

Second Chance shows are official unofficial Treefort shows.

Some of these shows are not “technically” part of Treefort (you won’t find some of them on the schedule) – they are hosted by our friends, pals and partners and give you a chance to see an artist you may have missed due to conflicts in your schedule, napping, catching up with pals at Alefort or resting your weary legs at Filmfort!

All second chance shows are free and open to the public – but you need to go through the TMF Pre-Check Party Zone, first to make sure you’re COVID Clear!

Here are all the daytime party deets you need! Check back often as things get updated.

THE HIDEOUT STAGE

Wednesday, 9/22 – Sunday, 9/26 @ Woodland Empire’s parking lot *OUTSIDE* 

Wednesday, September 22
6:00 Parade of Bad Guys
7:00 LOBO LARA
8:00 Chris King & The Gutterballs
9:00 Lounge on Fire

Thursday, September 23 – Wyoming Showcase, presented by The Wyoming Arts Council RSVP
4:00 Abby Webster
5:00 Speed the Pilgrim
6:00 J Shogren
7:00 Inland Isle
8:00 10 Cent Stranger
9:00 Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine

Friday, September 24
3:00 Guayaba
4:00 The Shivas
5:00 Spoon Benders
7:00 Girl Friday
8:00 Rituals of Mine
9:00 The Seshen

Saturday, September 25
1:00 Future Crib
2:00 Sara Jean Kelley
3:00 With Child
4:00 Waltzer
5:00 Blood Lemon
6:00 Pelvis Wrestley
7:00 Lord Friday The 13th
8:00 Nordista Freeze
9:00 Vision Video

Sunday, September 26 – Freakout Records Showcase (Seattle)
1:00 General Mojo’s
2:00 Smoker Dad
3:00 Tres Leches
4:00 Beverly Crusher
5:00 Smokey Brights
6:00 Acid Tongue
7:00 Shaina Shepherd
8:00 MONSTERWATCH
9:00 The Grizzled Mighty

 

FIRENZA

Thursday, 9/23 *OUTSIDE* 

6:00 Cate Mason Quartet
7:00 Laundry
8:00 Cal in Red

 

KIN

Saturday, 9/25 *OUTSIDE* 

Saturday, September 25 – Fisherman’s Village Honky Tonk Brunch
11:00am: Classic Country Vinyl DJ Set
12:30: Charlie Sutton
2:30: Smoker Dad

 

LOST GROVE BREWING

Thursday, 9/23 – Saturday, 9/25 *OUTSIDE* 

Thursday, September 23
4:30 Lonesome Jetboat Ramblers
6:20 The Boys Ranch
7:40 Free Creatures
9:00 Boot Juice

Friday, September 24
2:30 Trouble Town
3:50 Hurdy Gurdy Girls
5:00 Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce
6:00 Cal in Red
7:00 Abby Webster
8:00 Tycoon Machete
9:00 Lo Talker

Saturday, September 25
2:00 Ana Lete
3:00 Sons of Guns
4:00 Bodies On The Beach
5:00 Captain Snafu
6:00 General Mojo’s
7:00 Cat Hoch
8:00 Killin Me Kid
9:00 Wet Nights

 

HOPS & BOTTLES

Thursday, 9/23 – Saturday, 9/25 *OUTSIDE* 

Thursday, September 23 – Colorado Day Party, presented by Odell Brewing Company, Boise Rock School and Two Parts RSVP
2:00 TBA
3:00 Lobo Lara
4:00 MDNITE
5:00 Burl Haggard
6:00 TBA

Friday, September 24- Colorado Day Party, presented by Odell Brewing Company, Boise Rock School and Two Parts RSVP
1:00 TBA
2:00 Dear Rabbit
3:00 Lonesome Jetboat Ramblers
4:00 Knuckle Pups
5:00 Serpentfoot
6:00 Speed The Pilgrim

Saturday, September 25- Colorado Day Party, presented by Odell Brewing Company, Boise Rock School and Two Parts RSVP
1:00 Robert Shredford
2:00 Spoon Benders
3:00 Pink Fuzz
4:00 Wet Nights
5:00 The Still Tide
6:00 Plagiarists

 

RADIOLAND

Thursday, 9/23- Sunday, 9/26 *OUTSIDE* 

Thursday, September 23
3:40 Family Worship Center
4:50 The Prids
6:20 Garcia Peoples
7:40 Lo Talker

Friday, September 24
3:30 SunDog
5:00 Zeta
6:30 Oh, Rose
7:40 El Shirota

Saturday, September 25
1:10 Roselit Bone
2:20 Moldes
3:40 Wild Pink
5:10 Mother Yeti
6:40 New Move
8:00 Con Brio w/ Sammi Garrett of Turkuaz

Sunday, September 26
12:50 Radio Boise Hip-hop Showcase
2:40 Night Heron
4:00 Cheekface
5:20 Frankie Tillo
6:50 Dendrons

 

RHODES SKATE PARK

Friday, 9/24 & Saturday, 9/25 *OUTSIDE* 

Friday, September 24 – Mishap Showcase
12:00 Bailey Allen Baker
12:30 Easy, Coach!
1:00 Mason Waters
1:30 Porcelain Tongue
2:00 Chief Broom
2:30 Aterrima
3:00 Trauma Kit
3:30 Pervert
4:00 Cigs Inside
4:30 Baby Lucia

Saturday, September 25
12:00 Eleven & Jason D
12:40 TBA
1:50 TBA
3:00 Beverly Crusher
4:00 Help

Treefort Music Fest 2021

MORE NEWS